Witaj GOŚCIU ( Zaloguj się | Rejestracja )
 
421 Strony « < 419 420 421 
Reply to this topicStart new topicStart Poll

> Allochtonizm vs autochtonizm, Wyliczenie argumentów
     
Mach
 

III ranga
***
Grupa: Użytkownik
Postów: 187
Nr użytkownika: 98.773

EO
Stopień akademicki: mgr
Zawód: technik
 
 
post 13/09/2019, 9:18 Quote Post

QUOTE(GniewkoSynRybaka @ 12/09/2019, 21:15)
QUOTE(Mach @ 12/09/2019, 20:42)
Oczywiście chodzi mi o coś co później zlało się w całość jako etos słowiański, notowany w VI wieku przez kronikarzy.
*


nic się nie zlewało w etnos słowiański - to obraz fantastyczny - nie mający nic wspólnego z realiami.

QUOTE
A po co nam społecznie relatywna prawda. Potrzebujemy prawdy absolutnej, a geny nam ją dostarczają. Może jeszcze nie na takim poziomie jakbyśmy chcieli, ale pewnie to kwestia czasu.

sam pisałeś o prawdzie społecznej - musisz się zdecydować o co ci chodzi, przypominam abyś nie udawał, że nie pisałeś
QUOTE
Rozważmy sprawę przynależności etnicznej na przykładzie ludności Anatolii, tak żeby pozbyć się emocji związanych z własną pochodzeniem.
Osoba pochodzenia miejscowego może powiedzieć:

rzeczywistość (przynależność) etniczna nie ma nic wspólnego z genami. Tymczasem ty używasz określenia "etniczna" w znaczeniu, które nadali mu nie naukowcy ale genetycy ludowi. Tym bardziej nie mają z tym nic wspólnego społeczne czy indywidualne emocje. Rozumiem, że można zapomnieć o czym się pisało tydzień wcześniej ale swojego posta sprokurowałeś dziś o 16.00 zaś o 20.42 całkowicie mu zaprzeczyłeś. Sorry ale jak w takich warunkach z Tobą dyskutować??
*



Przeczytaj jeszcze raz moją całą wypowiedź, tym razem ze zrozumieniem. Z twojego sposobu wypowiadania się wnioskuję, że nie powinieneś mieć z tym problemu, więc dziwię się temu co napisałeś powyżej.
 
User is offline  PMMini Profile Post #6301

     
Radek8484
 

VII ranga
*******
Grupa: Użytkownik
Postów: 2.088
Nr użytkownika: 75.875

R-L1029
Stopień akademicki: magister
Zawód: IT
 
 
post 13/09/2019, 10:17 Quote Post

QUOTE(mlukas @ 12/09/2019, 19:55)
Mapki z niemieckiego atlasu historycznego z 1929.
*



Mapka z 1775 roku oraz opis...

user posted image

user posted image

user posted image

Ten post był edytowany przez Radek8484: 13/09/2019, 10:20
 
User is offline  PMMini Profile Post #6302

     
Szeptyc
 

III ranga
***
Grupa: Użytkownik
Postów: 152
Nr użytkownika: 102.361

jaros³aw
 
 
post 13/09/2019, 11:13 Quote Post

Patrząc na niemieckie mapki trudno nie zauważyć, że siedziby Germanów b.mocno się skurczyły a Słowian wręcz
eksplodowały, jak na razie nie widzę przekonywującego wytłumaczenia tego zjawiska.
Wygląda to tak jakby Słowianie wzięli wszystko co mogli a Germanie "okopali się" na zachodzie.
 
User is offline  PMMini Profile Post #6303

     
GniewkoSynRybaka
 

VII ranga
*******
Grupa: Użytkownik
Postów: 2.438
Nr użytkownika: 100.904

 
 
post 13/09/2019, 11:39 Quote Post

QUOTE(Mach @ 13/09/2019, 9:18)
QUOTE(GniewkoSynRybaka @ 12/09/2019, 21:15)
QUOTE(Mach @ 12/09/2019, 20:42)
Oczywiście chodzi mi o coś co później zlało się w całość jako etos słowiański, notowany w VI wieku przez kronikarzy.
*


nic się nie zlewało w etnos słowiański - to obraz fantastyczny - nie mający nic wspólnego z realiami.

QUOTE
A po co nam społecznie relatywna prawda. Potrzebujemy prawdy absolutnej, a geny nam ją dostarczają. Może jeszcze nie na takim poziomie jakbyśmy chcieli, ale pewnie to kwestia czasu.

sam pisałeś o prawdzie społecznej - musisz się zdecydować o co ci chodzi, przypominam abyś nie udawał, że nie pisałeś
QUOTE
Rozważmy sprawę przynależności etnicznej na przykładzie ludności Anatolii, tak żeby pozbyć się emocji związanych z własną pochodzeniem.
Osoba pochodzenia miejscowego może powiedzieć:

rzeczywistość (przynależność) etniczna nie ma nic wspólnego z genami. Tymczasem ty używasz określenia "etniczna" w znaczeniu, które nadali mu nie naukowcy ale genetycy ludowi. Tym bardziej nie mają z tym nic wspólnego społeczne czy indywidualne emocje. Rozumiem, że można zapomnieć o czym się pisało tydzień wcześniej ale swojego posta sprokurowałeś dziś o 16.00 zaś o 20.42 całkowicie mu zaprzeczyłeś. Sorry ale jak w takich warunkach z Tobą dyskutować??
*



Przeczytaj jeszcze raz moją całą wypowiedź, tym razem ze zrozumieniem. Z twojego sposobu wypowiadania się wnioskuję, że nie powinieneś mieć z tym problemu, więc dziwię się temu co napisałeś powyżej.
*


Doskonale rozumiem, że się pogubiłeś
 
User is offline  PMMini ProfileEmail Poster Post #6304

     
Radek8484
 

VII ranga
*******
Grupa: Użytkownik
Postów: 2.088
Nr użytkownika: 75.875

R-L1029
Stopień akademicki: magister
Zawód: IT
 
 
post 13/09/2019, 13:01 Quote Post

QUOTE
Researchers at the University of Tartu have led the way in uncovering the history of the Scythians, nomadic peoples who inhabited vast swathes of southern Russia, Ukraine and central Asia from around the 9th century BC to the 4th century AD.

Given their distance in time (the Scythians were mentioned by Herodotus who lived in the fifth century BC), there are still large gaps in knowledge as to who the Scythians really were.

"The Scythian name involves a vast territory and a large population that has been debated to originate from various preceding local steppe peoples as well as from migrants from Asia, but determining their origin is far from easy," said Aivar Kriiska, a professor of laboratory archaeology at the University of Tartu, according to a Research Estonia piece translated from the original Estonian version on ERR's Novaator portal.

"The archaeological material, as well as physical anthropology research on human bones, indicate extensive contacts between the steppe peoples and Asian migrants, but a more detailed understanding of the migrations of the populations of that time undoubtedly requires studying ancient DNA," added Kriiska.

The work group led by  Mari Järve  at the University of Tartu's Institute of Genomics also include...... geneticists and archaeologists from Russia, Ukraine, Kazakhstan, Italy and Germany, and has recently had an article in respected journal Current Biology on the topic.

The studied DNA analysed came from people living in the region from a vast time-span, from 1,500 to 4,600 years ago. For comparison, the researchers also analyzed people from cultures preceding and succeeding the Scythians, revealing that the culture was far from homogenous.

"As with earlier research, our research shows differences in the DNA in the Scythians, indicating that they covered groups of people of various origins," said Järve.

"It was like a confederation combining several tribes. Based on genetic data, various samples from among the Scythians and peoples adjacent to them, e.g., Sarmatians, can be grouped by their geographic origin, and positioned closer to their neighbors from the same period and region, than to Scythians located further away."

However, the coin has two sides, Järve said.

"This was a time when changes also occurred within the 'genetic landscape' of the Eurasian steppe, meaning that a genetic component originating from the Altai Mountains in Asia can be seen spreading across steppe and forest steppe zones, most prominently among the eastern Scythians. This supports the hypothesis that an east-west population migration played a part in the formation of the Scythians as a group," she said.

The other significant change came after the Scythians in present-day Ukrainian territory, during the development of the so-called Chernyakhiv culture over 1,700 years ago. Studying ancient DNA has shown that the Chernyakhiv culture probably formed as a result of migration originating from the north.

"All the studied individuals from the Chernyakhiv culture are genetically notably more 'western' than any of the individuals of the preceding cultures on Ukrainian territory, overlapping with the genetic variation in modern, as well as Bronze and Iron Age Europeans,
" noted Aivar Kriiska, who said that the results obtained came thanks to interdisciplinary and international collaboration between geneticists and archaeologists and make a significant contribution to the study of the history and origins of ancient peoples.

Mari Järve, added that the studies of ancient DNA have shown that human prehistory is as a result more complicated than had previously been thought, which is also confirmed by their own recent study.

"To explain it piece by piece, we would need to study all the areas on earth, and this work does not follow modern state borders. It goes without saying that such studies would be impossible without good colleagues in several countries," added Järve.


https://news.err.ee/980012/tartu-university...s-true-identity

Ten post był edytowany przez Radek8484: 13/09/2019, 13:06
 
User is offline  PMMini Profile Post #6305

     
Domen
 

IX ranga
*********
Grupa: Użytkownik
Postów: 7.566
Nr użytkownika: 14.456

 
 
post 13/09/2019, 13:01 Quote Post

Wydaje mi się, że używanie DNA dzisiejszych Ukraińców w charakterze imitacji Proto-Słowian nie wchodzi w grę. Ukraińcy mają przymieszki paleobałkańskie oraz celto-germańskie. Co ciekawe to może być częściowo po Gotach kultury czerniachowskiej (Got MJ37 z Obwodu Połtawskiego miał sporo domieszki greckiej/paleobałkańskiej). Domieszki bałkańskie na Ukrainie występują nie tylko wzdłuż Karpat, ale też np. pod Żytomierzem. Chyba wszędzie z wyjątkiem Polesia.

Ten post był edytowany przez Domen: 13/09/2019, 13:05
 
User is offline  PMMini Profile Post #6306

     
Radek8484
 

VII ranga
*******
Grupa: Użytkownik
Postów: 2.088
Nr użytkownika: 75.875

R-L1029
Stopień akademicki: magister
Zawód: IT
 
 
post 13/09/2019, 13:14 Quote Post

I jeszcze jeden artykul odnosnie Hunow/Gotow (?).

QUOTE
Skull modification may have been an extreme way to declare one's identity during the Migration Period (ca. 300-700 A.D.), when so-called "barbarian" groups like the Goths and the Huns were vying for control of territory in Europe after the collapse of the Roman Empire. Could ancient DNA help archaeologists pinpoint what exactly those cultural alliances were?

At a site called Hermanov vinograd in eastern Croatia, archaeologists recently found a peculiar burial pit that contained the remains of three teenage boys. The teens were buried sometime between 415 and 560 A.D.

Two of the boys had artificially deformed skulls, and a DNA analysis, recently published in the journal PLOS ONE, has now revealed another curious fact: The three boys buried together all had dramatically different genetic backgrounds. The one without any skull modifications had ancestry from western Eurasia, the teen who had a heightened but still rounded skull had ancestry from the Near East, and the boy who had a very elongated skull had ancestry mainly from East Asia.

"When we got the ancient DNA results we were quite surprised," says senior author Mario Novak of the Institute for Anthropological Research in Zagreb, Croatia. "It is obvious that different people were living in this part of Europe and interacting very closely with each other. Maybe they used artificial cranial deformation as a visual indicator of membership in a specific cultural group."

Artificial cranial deformation (ACD) involves binding a child's head from infancy to deform the skull, and is a form of body modification that has been practiced since at least the Neolithic period in cultures all over the world. In Europe, the practice of ACD appeared around the Black Sea in the second and third centuries A.D., reached a high-point in the fifth and sixth centuries and faded away at the end of the seventh century, says Susanne Hakenbeck, a University of Cambridge historical archaeologist who has studied skull modification in Europe (Hakenbeck was not involved in the study).

According to Novak, about a dozen ACD skulls have been found in Croatia outside of Hermanov vinograd, but to date scientific studies of these skulls have not been published.

Novak and his colleagues think their findings lend support to a long-standing theory that the Huns—a nomadic, horse-riding confederacy that some believe originated in East Asia—introduced ACD in Central Europe.

"For the first time now we have physical, biological evidence of the presence of East Asian people, probably the Huns, in this part of Europe, based on ancient DNA results," Novak says.

However, the exact homeland of the Huns is a matter of debate among archaeologists, and other scholars have suggested this group came not from East Asia but from north of the Black Sea.

Genetic data alone also can't prove that a specific individual from the past—such as the boy with the most elongated skull at Hermanov vinograd—would have identified as a Hun, which Novak is quick to acknowledge.

"I wouldn't say that we can say, based on ancient DNA, that this [person] is an Ostrogoth or this [person] is a Hun," Novak says. "It also depends on how people felt about themselves, which is quite subjective"—and fairly impossible to glean without written sources, which the Huns didn't leave.

After studying the spread of ACD skulls discovered in Europe and Eurasia, Hakenbeck doesn't think there's an exclusive link between Huns and the practice. "More likely the practice came to Europe through connections with the Eurasian steppes that aren't necessarily historically attested," she says. "It's possible that the Huns contributed to that, but they weren't the only ones."

How the teens came to be buried in the pit together is also still a mystery. Hermanov vinograd is the site of a large Neolithic settlement but there is no Migration Period settlement in the immediate vicinity. The one-off burial wasn't part of any larger, established cemetery, and was perhaps linked to a community of nomads or a group of people who lived elsewhere, Novak says. The boys had similar diets in their final years, suggesting they had lived in the same place for some time. They were buried with horse and pig bones, and their cause of death is unclear. Though the incomplete skeletal remains show no signs of a violent death, the researchers think it's possible that the teens were killed in some sort of ritual, or that they may have died of plague or another quick-killing disease.

"The caveat is really that it's a small sample size—it's just one burial and we don't have much information about what it is," says Krishna Veeramah, a geneticist at Stony Brook University in New York, who was not involved in the study. "But even so, it's interesting that you'd have such diversity."

Last year, Veeramah and his colleagues published a study analysing the DNA of women with artificial cranial deformation who had been buried in southern Germany during the Migration Period. Those women had very diverse genetic backgrounds, including possible components of East Asian ancestry, and one possible explanation for this pattern is that women with ACD skulls migrated westward by marriage. According to Hakenbeck, the majority of individuals with modified skulls in Europe and western Eurasia are female, at a ratio of about 2 to 1.

Novak says that with more samples, researchers could get a finer and more precise resolution on where people who practiced ACD came from and figure out if it really was a visual indicator of association with a certain cultural group.

There hasn't been much work studying the DNA of individuals with ACD skulls, and the Migration Period in Europe hasn't been very well covered in the plethora of ancient DNA studies that have been published in the last two decades, says Ron Pinhasi of the University of Vienna, another senior author of the new study.

In terms of genetic data, "we know a lot more about what happened 5,000 years ago in Europe than we know what happened 1,500 years ago in Europe," Pinhasi says. However, he thinks that's starting to change, and he expects to see more investigations on DNA samples from the last 2,000 years.

"I think we're going to find a lot more surprising stories," says Pinhasi. "And maybe when they're pieced together, we'll have a very different understanding of the Migration Period."


https://www.nationalgeographic.co.uk/histor...s-pointy-skulls
 
User is offline  PMMini Profile Post #6307

     
NNNNNNNN
 

V ranga
*****
Grupa: Użytkownik
Postów: 500
Nr użytkownika: 103.348

Najstarszy R1a-M417 najblizszy Ugrofinom
Stopień akademicki: wg badania Saag2019
Zawód: 点击
 
 
post 13/09/2019, 13:44 Quote Post

QUOTE(Domen @ 13/09/2019, 20:01)
Wydaje mi się, że używanie DNA dzisiejszych Ukraińców w charakterze imitacji Proto-Słowian nie wchodzi w grę. Ukraińcy mają przymieszki paleobałkańskie oraz celto-germańskie. Co ciekawe to może być częściowo po Gotach kultury czerniachowskiej (Got MJ37 z Obwodu Połtawskiego miał sporo domieszki greckiej/paleobałkańskiej). Domieszki bałkańskie na Ukrainie występują nie tylko wzdłuż Karpat, ale też np. pod Żytomierzem. Chyba wszędzie z wyjątkiem Polesia.
*


4% MENA? "Błogosławiony ten, kto wierzy."

Orel, V. A Concise Historical Grammar of the Albanian Language, Leiden 2000.

Cytat:
"Oddzielne albansko-slowianskie izoglosy nie sa tak czeste, jak albansko-baltyckie:"
user posted image
LINK
Albansko-slowianskie izoglosy nie sa czeste, alez sa obecne rolleyes.gif .

Co sie tyczy kolebki Albanczykow:

Orel Vladimir. Albanian Etymological Dictionary
Brill, 1998. — 669 с. — ISBN-10: 9004110240; ISBN-13: 978-9004110243.

Proto-Albanian, as demonstrated by its vocabulary and isoglosses linking it to other Indo-European languages, is connected with a certain type of material and spiritual culture and with a certain territory. There are serious reasons to believe that this territory did not coincide with the contemporary Albania, i.e. with the ancient Illyrian coast of the Adriatic (see WEIGAND BA III 277-286, GEORGIEV Trakite 212-215). On the contrary, numerous proofs (the absence of indigenous sea-faring terminology in Albanian borrowing corresponding words from Romance and Greek or using transparent metaphors; the existence of Albanian-Rumanian bilateral isoglosses; the lack of Proto-Albanian toponymy in Illyria and so on) seem to corroborate the original settling of Proto-Albanians in Dacia Ripensis and farther North, in the foothills
of the Carpathian Mountains and the Beskidy/Bieszczady (believed by some to come from Proto-Albanian definite plural *beşkāi tāi, see bjeshkë). The Proto-Albanian migration to Illyria via the Eastern slopes of the Balkans must have taken place before (but not considerably earlier than) their contact with Romance speakers and the end of the Proto-Albanian period in the history of the Albanian language.

Tlumaczenie:

Proto-albański, o czym świadczy jego słownictwo i izoglosy łączące go z innymi językami indoeuropejskimi, jest związany z pewnym rodzajem kultury materialnej i duchowej oraz z określonym terytorium. Istnieją poważne powody, by sądzić, że terytorium to nie pokrywa się ze współczesną Albanią, tj. Ze starożytnym iliryjskim wybrzeżem Adriatyku (patrz WEIGAND BA III 277-286, GEORGIJOW Trakite 212-215). Przeciwnie, liczne dowody (brak miejscowej terminologii morskiej w albańskim zapożyczaniu odpowiednich słów z romańskiego i greckiego lub stosowanie przejrzystych metafor; istnienie dwustronnych izoglosów albańsko-rumuńskich; brak proto-albańskiej toponimii w Ilirii i tak dalej) ) wydają się potwierdzać pierwotne osiedlenie Proto-Albańczyków w Dacia Ripensis i dalej na północ u podnóża pogórza Karpat i Beskidów / Bieszczadów (niektórzy przypuszczają, że pochodzą z Proto-Albańskiej określonej liczby mnogiej * beşkāi tāi, patrz bjeshkë). Proto-albańska migracja do Ilirii przez wschodnie stoki Bałkanów musiała mieć miejsce przed (ale nie wcześniej niż) kontaktem z mówcami romańskimi i końcem okresu proto-albańskiego w historii języka albańskiego.

Ten post był edytowany przez NNNNNNNN: 13/09/2019, 13:50
 
User is offline  PMMini Profile Post #6308

     
Domen
 

IX ranga
*********
Grupa: Użytkownik
Postów: 7.566
Nr użytkownika: 14.456

 
 
post 13/09/2019, 15:24 Quote Post

^^^
Nie MENA tylko bałkańsko-grecko-włoskie domieszki:

user posted image

Ten post był edytowany przez Domen: 13/09/2019, 15:26
 
User is offline  PMMini Profile Post #6309

     
NNNNNNNN
 

V ranga
*****
Grupa: Użytkownik
Postów: 500
Nr użytkownika: 103.348

Najstarszy R1a-M417 najblizszy Ugrofinom
Stopień akademicki: wg badania Saag2019
Zawód: 点击
 
 
post 13/09/2019, 17:56 Quote Post

QUOTE(Domen @ 13/09/2019, 22:24)
^^^
Nie MENA tylko bałkańsko-grecko-włoskie domieszki:

user posted image
*


Noooooooo, rozciagac Grecji do Bieszczad jednak nie trzeba.
Starozytna Grecja to jest dosc ograniczone terytorialnie pojecie, jesli chodzi o jej zasieg terytorialny na Balkanach.

user posted image

https://www.cambridge.org/core/journals/gre...63B6B49F7E80594
"Throughout history, little has been known about the land of Illyria. ‘As ”savages” or “barbarians” on the northern periphery of the classical world’, the historian John Wilkes writes, ‘even today the Illyrians barely make footnotes in most versions of ancient history, and more often than not they are simply ignored.’"

„W całej historii niewiele wiadomo o kraju Ilirii.„ Jako „dzikusi” lub „barbarzyńcy” na północnych obrzeżach klasycznego świata ”, historyk John Wilkes pisze:„ nawet dziś Ilirowie w większości wersji ledwo robią przypisy historii starożytnej i najczęściej są po prostu ignorowane ”.

Grekow od Albanczykow roznia tez inne domieszki, moze w nich tkwi cala esencja bycia Grekiem w sensie historii populacji greckiej.
Wlosi maja nie wiele tej domieszki.
Wiec domieszka ta jest jakas bardziej albanska, jak widac...

Ten post był edytowany przez NNNNNNNN: 13/09/2019, 18:11
 
User is offline  PMMini Profile Post #6310

421 Strony « < 419 420 421 
2 Użytkowników czyta ten temat (2 Gości i 0 Anonimowych użytkowników)
0 Zarejestrowanych:


Topic Options
Reply to this topicStart new topic

 

 
Copyright © 2003 - 2019 Historycy.org
historycy@historycy.org, tel: 12 346-54-06

Kolokacja serwera, łącza internetowe:
Uniwersytet Marii Curie-Skłodowskiej