Witaj GOŚCIU ( Zaloguj się | Rejestracja )
 
63 Strony « < 61 62 63 
Reply to this topicStart new topicStart Poll

> Badania aDNA w Europie i na świecie
     
Domen
 

IX ranga
*********
Grupa: Użytkownik
Postów: 5.657
Nr użytkownika: 14.456

 
 
post 12/05/2017, 11:51 Quote Post

Kultura Pucharów Dzwonowatych i Genomiczna Transformacja Europy Pn.-Zach.:

http://biorxiv.org/content/early/2017/05/09/135962

"Bell Beaker pottery spread across western and central Europe beginning around 2750 BCE before disappearing between 2200-1800 BCE. The mechanism of its expansion is a topic of long-standing debate, with support for both cultural diffusion and human migration. We present new genome-wide ancient DNA data from 170 Neolithic, Copper Age and Bronze Age Europeans, including 100 Beaker-associated individuals. In contrast to the Corded Ware Complex, which has previously been identified as arriving in central Europe following migration from the east, we observe limited genetic affinity between Iberian and central European Beaker Complex-associated individuals, and thus exclude migration as a significant mechanism of spread between these two regions. However, human migration did have an important role in the further dissemination of the Beaker Complex, which we document most clearly in Britain using data from 80 newly reported individuals dating to 3900-1200 BCE. British Neolithic farmers were genetically similar to contemporary populations in continental Europe and in particular to Neolithic Iberians, suggesting that a portion of the farmer ancestry in Britain came from the Mediterranean rather than the Danubian route of farming expansion. Beginning with the Beaker period, and continuing through the Bronze Age, all British individuals harboured high proportions of Steppe ancestry and were genetically closely related to Beaker-associated individuals from the Lower Rhine area. We use these observations to show that the spread of the Beaker Complex to Britain was mediated by migration from the continent that replaced >90% of Britain's Neolithic gene pool within a few hundred years, continuing the process that brought Steppe ancestry into central and northern Europe 400 years earlier."

========================================

Kultura Pucharów Dzwonowatych w Iberii:

http://biorxiv.org/content/early/2017/05/10/134254

http://biorxiv.org/content/biorxiv/early/2...134254.full.pdf

Ten post był edytowany przez Domen: 12/05/2017, 11:56
 
User is offline  PMMini Profile Post #931

     
Domen
 

IX ranga
*********
Grupa: Użytkownik
Postów: 5.657
Nr użytkownika: 14.456

 
 
post 13/05/2017, 21:11 Quote Post

Wcześni Bell Beakers z Iberii nie mieli domieszki stepowej ale nie mieli też haplogrupy R1b.

Ten post był edytowany przez Domen: 13/05/2017, 21:12
 
User is offline  PMMini Profile Post #932

     
mlukas
 

IV ranga
****
Grupa: Użytkownik
Postów: 361
Nr użytkownika: 99.991

Stopień akademicki: mgr
Zawód: webmaster
 
 
post 16/05/2017, 20:58 Quote Post

To w takim razie Europa południowo-zachodnia:)

http://biorxiv.org/content/early/2017/05/10/134254

The Population Genomics Of Archaeological Transition In West Iberia

We analyse new genomic data (0.05-2.95x) from 14 ancient individuals from Portugal distributed from the Middle Neolithic (4200-3500 BC) to the Middle Bronze Age (1740-1430 BC) and impute genomewide diploid genotypes in these together with published ancient Eurasians.
While discontinuity is evident in the transition to agriculture across the region, sensitive haplotype-based analyses suggest a significant degree of local hunter-gatherer contribution to later Iberian Neolithic populations. A more subtle genetic influx is also apparent in the Bronze Age, detectable from analyses including haplotype sharing with both ancient and modern genomes, D-statistics and Y-chromosome lineages.
However, the limited nature of this introgression contrasts with the major Steppe migration turnovers within third Millennium northern Europe and echoes the survival of non-Indo-European language in Iberia. Changes in genomic estimates of individual height across Europe are also associated with these major cultural transitions, and ancestral components continue to correlate with modern differences in stature.

Ten post był edytowany przez mlukas: 16/05/2017, 20:58
 
User is offline  PMMini Profile Post #933

     
Radek8484
 

VI ranga
******
Grupa: Użytkownik
Postów: 941
Nr użytkownika: 75.875

R-L1029
Stopień akademicki: magister
Zawód: IT
 
 
post 17/05/2017, 16:28 Quote Post

Teoria anatolijska pochodzenia Indoeuropejczykow (raczej malo prawdopodobna)
user posted image
https://phys.org/news/2017-05-populations-e...st-genetic.html

Ten post był edytowany przez Radek8484: 17/05/2017, 17:39
 
User is offline  PMMini Profile Post #934

     
Radek8484
 

VI ranga
******
Grupa: Użytkownik
Postów: 941
Nr użytkownika: 75.875

R-L1029
Stopień akademicki: magister
Zawód: IT
 
 
post 17/05/2017, 16:40 Quote Post

RISE569, wczesnosredniowieczna probka slowianskiej kobiety (datowana na 660-770 r.n.e.) z cmentarzyska obok Brandýsek. Probka nie jest najlepszej jakosci, ale wydaje sie ona wykazywac podobienstwo do ludnosci polozonych bardziej na zachod/polnoc od dzisiejszych Slowian zachodnich.

Kalkulator mlukasa...

Using 1 population approximation:
1 German_East @ 19.765365
2 German_North @ 20.30793
3 Pl_north @ 21.042701
4 Czechs_Moravians @ 21.618812

Using 2 populations approximation:
1 South_Holland+Pl_north @ 17.724057
2 Holland+Pl_north @ 17.807538
3 Pl_north+German_North @ 18.157694
4 German_West+Pl_north @ 18.245816

user posted image

Ten post był edytowany przez Radek8484: 18/05/2017, 8:46
 
User is offline  PMMini Profile Post #935

     
mlukas
 

IV ranga
****
Grupa: Użytkownik
Postów: 361
Nr użytkownika: 99.991

Stopień akademicki: mgr
Zawód: webmaster
 
 
post 17/05/2017, 22:41 Quote Post

Radek, czy są jakieś inne próbki wczesnych Słowian na gedmatchu??? Dobrze by zrobić porównanie.

Ten post był edytowany przez mlukas: 17/05/2017, 22:42
 
User is offline  PMMini Profile Post #936

     
mlukas
 

IV ranga
****
Grupa: Użytkownik
Postów: 361
Nr użytkownika: 99.991

Stopień akademicki: mgr
Zawód: webmaster
 
 
post 18/05/2017, 0:29 Quote Post

A propos kalkulatora K36 z Gedmatch. Wyniki różnych populacji z Europy północnej, środkowej, wschodniej i Bałkanów.
Według mnie ten kalkulator rozdziela nawet teoretycznie zbliżone populacje jeszcze lepiej niż MDLP K23 b.

Wyniki dla Rosjan, Białorusinów (oprócz West, zebrani przeze mnie), Ukraińców (oprócz Central, zebrani przeze mnie), Finów opracowane przez Vadima Verenicha (autora kalkulatorów MDLP). Kity polskie regionalne zebrał głównie Michał Milewski (ja zrobiłem średnie w K36), w mniejszej części ja i Domen. Reszta wyników na podstawie kitów "narodowych" znalezionych w Gedmatch i opracowana przez mnie, z pomocą Domena.

Wyniki są generalnie prawidłowe, ale zaskoczeniem jest pozycja Mazowsza i Podlasia, grupuje się bowiem nie tylko z Białorusią, co można zrozumieć ale też ze środkową i południową Rosją. Czyżby w teoriach o migracji Radymiczów i Wiatyczów ze wschodniego Mazowsza było coś na rzeczy?
Za to Suwalskie ciąży ku Litwie, co w sumie nie jest zaskoczeniem, ale niespodzianką jest tak dalece wschodnia jego pozycja na PCA. Ciekawe jak to się skonfrontuje z wynikami Genomicznej Mapy Polski...

Kliknij w obrazek by wyświetlić w pełnym wymiarze i z opisami poszczególnych populacji (punktów).
user posted image

Tu dendrogram według Warda, dla wszystkich populacji europejskich w kalkulatorze Eurogenes K36. Równeiz mamy Suwalskie zgrupowane z Bałtami, a Mazowsze i Podlasie z Białorusią i środkową Rosją.

user posted image

Ten post był edytowany przez mlukas: 18/05/2017, 0:38
 
User is offline  PMMini Profile Post #937

     
mlukas
 

IV ranga
****
Grupa: Użytkownik
Postów: 361
Nr użytkownika: 99.991

Stopień akademicki: mgr
Zawód: webmaster
 
 
post 18/05/2017, 14:55 Quote Post

Tu dyskusja na Anthrogenice na temat tego Oracle do kalkulatora K36. Mapy komponentów i przykłady wyników różnych użytkowników.
http://www.anthrogenica.com/showthread.php...nce-populations

Ten post był edytowany przez mlukas: 18/05/2017, 14:58
 
User is offline  PMMini Profile Post #938

     
Radek8484
 

VI ranga
******
Grupa: Użytkownik
Postów: 941
Nr użytkownika: 75.875

R-L1029
Stopień akademicki: magister
Zawód: IT
 
 
post 19/05/2017, 9:11 Quote Post

Two early Slavs from Bohemia - http://eurogenes.blogspot.co.uk/2017/05/tw...om-bohemia.html
 
User is offline  PMMini Profile Post #939

     
Domen
 

IX ranga
*********
Grupa: Użytkownik
Postów: 5.657
Nr użytkownika: 14.456

 
 
post 19/05/2017, 23:40 Quote Post

QUOTE(Radek8484 @ 19/05/2017, 9:11)


Te dwie próbki były wcześniej datowane na wczesną epokę brązu (kultura pucharów dzwonowatych):

QUOTE
Two Bohemian Bell Beaker genomes from Allentoft et al. 2015 - RISE568 and RISE569 - are labeled as early Czech Slavs in the new Mathieson et al. 2017 preprint (see rows 148 and 149 in the spreadsheet here).

Obviously these samples were initially wrongly dated to the Bronze Age and misidentified. They really date to 600-900 CE and 660-770 calCE, respectively. It's an unfortunate mistake, but also an interesting situation, because they've been analyzed in great detail in several papers and on this blog, and no one suspected that anything was wrong.

So the fact that these two Medieval Slavs from East Central Europe passed so convincingly for eastern Bell Beakers is a hint of very strong genetic continuity in the region since the Bronze Age. Indeed, they're very similar to present-day Czechs
 
User is offline  PMMini Profile Post #940

63 Strony « < 61 62 63 
2 Użytkowników czyta ten temat (2 Gości i 0 Anonimowych użytkowników)
0 Zarejestrowanych:


Topic Options
Reply to this topicStart new topic

 

 
Copyright © 2003 - 2017 Historycy.org
historycy@historycy.org, tel: 12 346-54-06

Kolokacja serwera, łącza internetowe:
Uniwersytet Marii Curie-Skłodowskiej